Home | Contact Us | | |

Call for Papers

 

Download Call for Papers


Regular Sessions
The technical topics for the regular sessions include, but are not limited to the topics under the following three major themes:

 

ENERGY

§  Power Systems and Smart Grids
Fanghong Guo (China), Hao Ma (China), Peter Palensky (Netherlands), Pierluigi Siano (Italy), Stanimir Valtchev (Portugal), Yan Xu (Singapore)

 

§  Electrical Machines and Industrial Drives
Andrea Cavagnino (Italy), Giulio De Donato (Italy), David Gerada (UK), Christopher H. T. Lee (Singapore),  Antonio Marques-Cardoso (Portugal), Xinan Zhang (Australia)

 

§  Power Electronic Converters
Haitham Abu-Rub (Qatar), Sertac Bayhan (Qatar), Jiawei Chen (China), Amer M. Y. M. Ghias (Singapore), Georgios Konstantinou (Australia), Vitor Pires (Portugal), Enrique Romero-Cadaval (Spain), Yi Tang (Singapore), Jack Xin Zhang (Singapore)

 

§  Smart Building Technologies
Jan Haase (Germany), Yahui Wang (China), Jack Xin Zhang (Singapore)

 

§  Renewable Energy and Energy Storage Systems
Federico Baronti (Italy), Leong Hai Koh (Singapore), Chengbin Ma (China), Narasimalu Srikanth (Singapore), Thomas Strasser (Austria), Sergio Vazquez (Spain)

 

§  Transportation Electrification and Automotive Technologies
Fei Gao (France), Ritesh Keshri (India), Gil Marques (Portugal), Akshay Rathore (Canada)

 

CONTROL, INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS, ROBOTICS

§  Control Systems and Applications
Huijin Fan (China), Jiangshuai Huang (China), Chenliang Wang (China), Wei Wang (China), Yan-Wu Wang (China), Jun Yang (China), Chuanlin Zhang (China)

 

§  Machine Learning & Signal and Image Processing
Kanghyun Jo (Korea), Kezhi Mao (Singapore), Peng Hui Tan (Singapore), Han Wang (Singapore)

 

§  Mechatronics and Robotics
Makoto Iwasaki (Japan), Péter Korondi (Huangry), Weichao Sun (China), Xinyu Wu (China), Xuebo Zhang (China)

 

§  Sensors, Actuators and Micro-Nanotechnology
Qingsong Xu (Macao, China)

 

§  Resilience and Security for Industrial Applications
Bo Chen (China), Mikael Gidlund (Sweden), Yilin Mo (China), Nuno Pereira (Portugal)

 

§  Smart Manufacturing Technologies
Xiang Chen (Canada), Michael Yu Wang (HKSAR, China), Rong Su (Singapore), Ya Zhang (China)

 

§  Unmanned Systems
Wen-Hua Chen (UK), Dimos V. Dimarogonas (Sweden), Xiwang Dong (China), Fang Hao (China)

 

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

§  Electronic System on Chip and Embedded Systems
Ray Cheung (HKSAR, China), Marcian Cirstea (UK), Joao L. Monteiro (Portugal), Eric Monmasson (France)

 

§  Cyber-Physical Systems and Internet of Things
Jose Barbosa (Portugal), Seta Bogosyan (USA), Jose L. Martinez Lastra (Finland), Yang Shi (Canada), Lantao Xing (Singapore)

 

§  Communications for Industrial and Factory Automation
Antoni Grau (Spain), Birgit Vogel-Heuser (Germany), Yonghong Zeng (Singapore)

 

§  Industrial Electronics and Education
Carmen Aracil (Spain), Qingsong Xu (Macao, China)

 

§  Cloud Computing, Big Data, and Industrial Informatics
Zhenghua Chen (Singapore), Paulo Leitao (Portugal), Luis Ribeiro (Sweden), Kim Fung Tsang (HKSAR, China), Valeriy Vyatkin (Sweden), Yimin Zhou (China)